• +91 (0416) 226 7907
  • apcavellore@gmail.com
logo
Medals

The trainee officers are being awarded with following medals at the end of their course as per the final examination results.

Sl.No. Name of the Award Awarded by
1 Best in Penology & Probation Government of Andhra Pradesh
2 Best in Prison & Correctional Administration Government of Karnataka
3 Best in Subjects Government of Kerala
4 Best in Shooting APCA
5 Best in Parade APCA
6 Best in Out-door activities APCA
7 Best in Criminal Law APCA
8 Best in Criminology & Victimology APCA
9 Best in Management Principles APCA
10 Best All Rounder(3 months) Tamil Nadu Police Department
12 Best in Constitution of India and Human Rights APCA
13 Best in Criminal Justice System APCA
14 Best in Sociology and Social Work APCA
15 Best in Psychology APCA
16 Best in Computer Applications APCA
17 Best All Rounder  ( 9 month course) Tamil Nadu Prison Department

Best All Rounders – Basic Course (9 Months)

Sl.No. Year Name State
1 07/2004-03/2005 Sri.B.V.Pednekar Gao
2 09/2004-06/2005 Sri.Manoj Kumar Kerala
3 07/2005-03/2006 Sri.C.P.Mohanan Kerala
4 07/2006-03/2007 Sri.Chinta Srinivas Andhra Pradesh
5 08/2006-05/2007 Dr.R.Anitha Karnataka
6 04/2007-01/2008 Sri.M.R.Ravikiran Andhra Pradesh
7 11/2007-08/2008 Sri.Shahaboddin.M.K Karnataka
8 01/2008-09/2008 Sri.Imlinongba LKR Nagaland
9 10/2009-06/2010 Sri.Dhanunjaya Sadhula Andhra Pradesh
10 07/2010-04/2011 Sri.V.Rukmani Priyadharshini Tamil Nadu
11 07/2011-03/2012 Sri.Mahesh Kumar Jigani Karnataka
12 03/2012-12/2012 Smt.T.Sowmya Karnataka
13 08/2012-04/2013 Sri.Kona Raghu Andhra Pradesh
14 07/2013-03/2014 Sri.Nukhochiyi Tetseo Nagaland
15 07/2015-03/2016 Sri.Mhasselo Kezo Nagaland

Best All Rounders –In Service Course ( 3 Months)

Sl.No. Year Name State
1 10/2003-12/2003 Sri.P.Nagi Reddy Andhra Pradesh
2 01/2004-03/2004 Smt.Allirani Tamil Nadu
3 05/2005-07/2005 Sri.S.Albert Victor Tamil Nadu
4 09/2005-11/2005 Smt.V.Mahalakshmi Tamil Nadu
5 05/2008-08/2008 Sri.K.Ashokan Kerala
6 10/2008-01/2009 Sri.T.G.Santhosh Kerala
7 07/2010-11/2010 Sri.K.Somarajan Kerala
8 01/2011-04/2011 Sri.K.V.Raveendran Kerala
9 07/2011-09/2011 Sri.Mukesh Rana New Delhi
10 01/2012-03/2012 Sri.P.V.Aliyas Kerala
11 09/2012-12/2012 Sri.R.Srinivasalu Tamil Nadu
12 02/2013-04/2013 Smt.R.Neelamani Tamil Nadu
13 06/2013-08/2013 Sri.Gopal Krishna Kulkarni Karnataka
14 07/2014-09/2014 Sri.S.Sundararajan Tamil Nadu
15 10/2014-01/2015 Sri.V.Bharathi Tamil Nadu
16 12/2014-02/2015 Smt.Sheela.D.C Kerala
17 02/2015-04/2015 Smt.Preethy Kerala
18 06/2015-08/2015 Sri.Mallikarjuna V.Rao Karnataka
19 09/2015-12/2015 Sri.Ashok Basumatary Assam
20 01/2016-04/2016 Sri.Krishna R.Usgaonkar Goa


Best All Rounders –In Service Course ( 3 Months)

Sl.No. Year Name State
1 08/2013-10/2013 Sri.B.Silambarasan Tamil Nadu

Special Induction Course

Sl.No. Year Name State
1 04/1994-12/1994 Sri.Srinivas.A Andhra Pradesh
2 07/1995-03/1996 Sri.M.Venkateswaralu Andhra Pradesh