• +91 (0416) 226 7907
  • apcavellore@gmail.com
logo
Best All-Rounders

Best All Rounders – One Year Course

Sl.No. Year Name State
1 1979-80 Sri.M.R.Ahmed,Sri.P.Narasimha Reddy(2nd Best All Rounder) Andhra Pradesh,Andhra Pradesh
2 1980-81 Sri.George Vargheese Kerala
3 1981-82 Sri.N.P.Karunakaran Kerala
4 1982-83 Sri.P.Janardhan Reddy Andhra Pradeshs
5 1983-84 M.Ramagopal Andhra Pradesh
6 1885-86 V.S.Raja Karnataka
7 1986-87 C.Joseph Andhra Pradesh
8 1987-88 C.R.Tallur Karnataka
9 1988-89 S.Lakshminarayanappa Karnataka
10 1989-90 Sri.S.R.Huchaveerappa Karnataka
11 1990-91 Sr.M.Sundar Karnataka
12 1991-92 Sri.M.A.Mari Gowda Karnataka
13 1992-93 B.T.Obaleshappa Karnataka
14 1993-94 Mrs.Basheera Begam Andhra Pradesh
15 1994 Sri.B.Rama Rao Andhra Pradesh
161995Sri.Avito Kepen Nagaland
17 1996 Sri.Md.Haneefa A & N
18 1997 Sri.K.Kesava Naidu Andhra Pradesh
19 1998 Sri.Mirza Saleem Ahmed J & K
20 1999-2000 Sri.G.Vijaya Deni Andhra Pradesh
21 2000-01 Sri.K.Anil Kumar Kerala
222001-02 Sri.M.Surender Reddy Andhra Pradesh
232003 Sri.B.Saidaiah Andhra Pradesh
242004 Dr.I.Sreenivasa Rao Andhra Pradesh
Best All Rounders - Special Induction Course
Sl.No. Year Name State
1 04/1994-12/1994 Sri.Srinivas.A Andhra Pradesh
2 07/1995-03/1996 Sri.M.Venkateswaralu Andhra Pradesh


Best All Rounders – Six Months In-service Course
Sl.No. Year Name State
1 04/1994-12/1994 Sri.Srinivas.A Andhra Pradesh
2 07/1995-03/1996 Sri.M.Venkateswaralu Andhra Pradesh
4 11/1981-04/1982 Sri.R.Narayanan Tamil Nadu
5 5/1982-10/1982 Sri.D.Varadharajan Tamil Nadu
6 12/1982-05/1983 Sri.Rudrappa Karnataka
7 06/1983-11/1983 Sri.A.Shajahan Tamil Nadu
8 01/1984-06/1984 Sri.S.Muthusamy Tamil Nadu
9 07/1984-12/1984 Sri.Gajanan S.Porab Gao
10 02/1985-07/1985 Sri.Purushotham Thakur Bihar
11 08/1985-01/1986 Sri.M.Chenthoor Pandian Tamil Nadu
12 03/1986-08/1986Sri.A.V.Sitaramayya Andhra Pradesh
13 09/1986-02/1987Sri.A.G.Sainath Reddy Andhra Pradesh
14 04/1987-09/1987Sri.R.Arivudai Nambi Tamil Nadu
15 10/1987-03/1988Sri.P.Goviindarajan Tamil Nadu
16 05/1988-10/1988Sri.B.Samuel Johnson Andhra Pradesh
17 11/1988-04/1989 Sri.V.Karuppanan Tamil Nadus
18 06/1989-11/1989 Sri.K.Krishna Pillai Tamil Nadu
19 12/1989-05/1990 Sri.K.Sariramulu Andhra Pradesh
20 07/1990-12/1990 Sri.B.Elavarasan Tamil Nadu
21 01/1991-06/1991 Sri.L.Sahadevan Tamil Nadu
22 07/1991-12/1991 Sri.S.Joseph Gunamani Tamil Nadu
23 01/1992-06-1992 Sri.M.R.Bhaskar Andhra Pradesh
24 07/1992-12/1992 Sri.K.Venkateswara Reddy Andhra Pradesh
25 01/1993-06/1993 Sri.M.Sreenivas Reddy Andhra Pradesh
26 07/1993-12/1993 Sri.G.Narayana Reddy Andhra Pradesh
27 01/1994-06/1994 Sri.Vanlal Kruaia Mizoram
28 07/1994-12/1994 Sri.C.Pandy Tamil Nadu
29 01/1995-06/1995 Sri.Roop Kumar Punjab
30 07/1995-12/1995 Sri.Nigappa Karnataka
31 01/1996-06/1996 Sri.A.Sambasiva Rao Andhra Pradesh
32 07/1996-12/1996 Sri.Hamsa Paul Andhra Pradesh
33 01/1997-06/1997 Sri.T.Shanmugavel Tamil Nadu
34 07/1997-12/1997 Sri.D.Kasiviswanathan Andhra Pradesh
35 01/1998-06/1998 Sri.K.Visanatha Kurup Kerala
36 07/1998-12/1998 Sri.A.J.Mathew Kerala
37 01/1999-06/1999 Sri.ShIak Aslam Andhra Pradesh
38 07/1999-12/1999 Sri.Aniruddha Gupta West Bengal
39 01/2001-06/2001 Sri.Banikanta Deb Burma Tripura
40 01/2002-06/2002 Sri.V.Radha Krishnan Tamil Nadu
41 02/2002-07/2002 Sri.R.Vijayan Kerala
42 07/2004-01/2005 Sri.G.Shanmuga Sundaram Tamil Nadu
Best All Rounders – 9-Months Basic Course
Sl.No. Year Name State
1 07/2004-03/2005 Sri.B.V.Pednekar Goa
2 09/2004-06/2005 Sri.Manoj Kumar Bihar
3 07/2005-03/2006 Sri.C.P.Mohanan Kerala
4 07/2006-03/2007 Sri.Chinta Srinivas Andhra Pradesh
5 08/2006-05/2007 Dr.R.Anitha Karnataka
6 04/2007-01/2008 Sri.M.R.Ravikiran Andhra Pradesh
7 11/2007-08/2008 Sri.Shahaboddin.M.K Karnataka
8 01/2008-09/2008 Sri.Imlinongba LKR Nagaland
9 10/2009-06/2010 Sri.Dhanunjaya Sadhula Andhra Pradesh
10 07/2010-04/2011 Sri.V.Rukmani Priyadharshini Tamil Nadu
11 07/2011-03/2012 Sri.Mahesh Kumar Jigani Karnataka
12 03/2012-12/2012 Smt.T.Sowmya Karnataka
13 08/2012-04/2013 Sri.Kona Raghu Andhra Pradesh
14 07/2013-03/2014 Sri.Nukhochiyi Tetseo Nagaland
15 07/2015-03/2016 Sri.Mhasselo Kezo Nagaland
16 02/2016-11/2016 Sr.Akhil S. Nair Kerala
17 07/2016-03/2017 Sr.Sreejith K.S Kerala
18 09/2017-06/2018 Sr.Srinivasa Karnataka
19 12/2017-08/2018 Sr.P.Anil Kumar Reddy Andhra Pradesh
20 03/2018-11/2018 Smt.K.Vijayarani Tamil Nadu
21 06/2018-02/2019 Sri.M.Satheesh Kumar Tamil Nadu
22 09/2018-05/2019 Sri.Vijayakumar.K Karnataka
23 12/2018-09/2019 Smt.R.Thilagavathy Tamil Nadu
24 10/2019-11/2020 Sri.Sharanayya Karnataka
25 11/2020-07/2021 Sri.A.Prabakaran Tamil Nadu
26 08/2021-05/2022 Smt.Anju Delhi
27 07/2022 - 04/2023 Sri. K. Thirumalai Tamil Nadu
Best All Rounders – 3 Months In-service Course
Sl.No. Year Name State
1 10/2003-12/2003 Sri.P.Nagi Reddy Andhra Pradesh
2 01/2004-03/2004 Smt.Allirani Tamil Nadu
3 05/2005-07/2005 Sri.S.Albert Victor Tamil Nadu
4 09/2005-11/2005 Smt.V.Mahalakshmi Tamil Nadu
5 05/2008-08/2008 Sri.K.Ashokan Kerala
6 10/2008-01/2009 Sri.T.G.Santhosh Kerala
7 07/2010-11/2010 Sri.K.Somarajan Kerala
8 01/2011-04/2011 Sri.K.V.Raveendran Kerala
9 07/2011-09/2011 Sri.Mukesh Rana New Delhi
10 01/2012-03/2012 Sri.P.V.Aliyas Kerala
11 09/2012-12/2012 Sri.R.Srinivasalu Tamil Nadu
12 02/2013-04/2013 Smt.R.Neelamani Tamil Nadu
13 06/2013-08/2013 Sri.Gopal Krishna Kulkarni Karnataka
14 07/2014-09/2014 Sri.S.Sundararajan Tamil Nadu
15 10/2014-01/2015 Sri.V.Bharathi Tamil Nadu
16 12/2014-02/2015 Smt.Sheela.D.C Kerala
16 12/2014-02/2015 Smt.Sheela.D.C Kerala
17 02/2015-04/2015 Smt.Preethy Kerala
18 06/2015-08/2015 Sri.Mallikarjuna V.Rao Karnataka
19 09/2015-12/2015 Sri.Ashok Basumatary Assam
20 01/2016-04/2016 Sri.Krishna R.Usgaonkar Goa
21 07/2016- 09/2016 Sri. K.N.Mohan Kumar Karnataka
22 11/2016- 01/2017 Smt. Sofia Beevi Kerala
23 02/2017 - 05/2017 Sri. K. Purnachander Telangana
24 06/2017 - 09/2017 Smt. M. Jayagowri Tamil Nadu
25 10/2017 - 01/2018 Sri. V.Baskaran Puducherry
26 03/2019 - 06/2019 Sri. Aneesh. C.S. Kerala
27 06/2019 - 09/2019 Smt. B. Jisha Mol Kerala
28 09/2019 - 12/2019 Smt. Smitha Paramban Kerala
29 04/2020 - 07/2021 Sri. D. Jawaher Tamil Nadu
30 08/2020 - 11/2020 Sri. G. Muni Raja Tamil Nadu
31 02/2022 – 07/2022 Smt. Savitha Kelembeth Kerala
32 06/2022 – 09/2022 Sri. Nagaraja Rao. S Karnataka
33 09/2022 – 12/2022 Sri. L Umashankar Karnataka
34 21/12/2022 - 20/03/2023 Sri. K. Dhivan Tamil Nadu
35 18/05//2023 - 17/08/2023 Sri. H.Z. Lalrinfela Mizoram
Best All Rounders - Special Course for Probation Officers
Sl.No. Year Name State
1 05/2013-07/2013 Sri.Sijuben Kerala
2 07/2014-09/2014 Smt.Anandhi Tamil Nadu
3 12/2014-02/2015 Sri. T. Yogamani Tamil Nadu
4 09/2019-12/2019 Smt. R. Praganya Tamil Nadu
5 08/2021-11/2021 Ms. Yogambikai Tamil Nadu
6 18/05/2023 - 17/08/2023 Sri. K. Arun Tamil Nadu
Special Course for Psychologists
Sl.No. Year Name State
1 08/2013-10/2013 Sri.B.Silambarasan Tamil Nadu
2 12/2018-03/2019 Smt. J. Anitha Tamil Nadu
3 09/2021-11/2021 Selvi. K. Vaishnavi Tamil Nadu
Special Course for Walfare Officers
Sl.No. Year Name State
1 09/2015-12/2015 Sri. Shijo Thomas Kerala
2 12/2018-03/2019 Smt. S. S. Preethi Kerala
3 03/2019-06/2019 Sri. P. Natarajan Tamil Nadu
4 06/2019-09/2019 Smt. K. R. Shanthi Tamil Nadu
5 08/2021-11/2021 Sri. Bibin. V.P. Kerala